Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Port Adelaide
228 DR Kerr 36 RJ CARTER 35* B Cooper 34 AD SAYERS 33 K Giniotis 30  OT McDowall 6/66 M TANNER 2/29
def Woodville
218 HJ Nielsen 62 M Stiddard 34 J Dickman 32 TD Andrews 25  NJ Benton 5/81 J Thomas 3/66 A Garlick 2/41
Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) 
3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Prospect
9/312(dec) L Blunden 93 A McGregor - Baptista 61 BJ Turley 47 C Cook 39 H Cameron 26  M Cuming 4/78 SW Tanner 3/72 M Khan 2/73
def Southern District
198 SW Tanner 39 M Ahmed 37 N Bowen 33 BL McCormack 25 AM Zammit 25  W Daniel 4/38 BJ Turley 4/60
Prospect Oval 
3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
East Torrens
349 MR Cranmer 128 BL Dougall 70 AJ Anderson 30 LJ Robins 30 A  Singh Grewal 29  T Rouse 3/79 C Marshall 2/52 C Thompson 2/108
def Northern Districts
201 MJ Cosgrove 102 C Marshall 39  LJ Robins 3/51 MR Cranmer 3/55 TJ Robins 2/44
Park 25 (Oval 1) 
3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
West Torrens
v BYE
 
3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Sturt
10/232(cc) BS Phagura 82* BR Davis 73  JJ Doyle 3/30 JM Brown 2/30 CA Fatchen 2/55
and 5/140 JP Dick 68  DJ Worrall 3/22
def by Kensington
5/305(dec) JM Brown 108 JD Dalton 93 AI Ross 57  CG Parker 2/33
Price Memorial Oval 
3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Adelaide
232 S Raphael 55 B Pengelley 38 J Pengelley 35* Z Reekie 32 P Neate 27 MP Nobes 25  BJ Hutchinson 4/53 TL Oakley 2/53
and 0/0(cc)  
def Tea Tree Gully
110 TJ Evans 36  B Pengelley 7/36 C Valente 3/18
and 2/198(cc) JS Holliday 110* P Page Jnr 40 TJ Evans 30  
Glandore Oval 
3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Adelaide University
7/305 PJ Wilson 90 B Ellis 70* N Winter 49* SL Kerber 36 J Weatherald 31  H Cunningham 6/108
def Glenelg
304 JL Winter 184 BJ Bullimore 68  SL Kerber 5/73 B Ellis 2/79
Park 12 (No. 1) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 1st Grade Round: 5 9 Nov 19
Tea Tree Gully   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End One Day Cup Round: 4 9 Nov 19
Tea Tree Gully   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 Round: 7 3 Nov 19
West Torrens   def by   Sturt
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 Round: 8 3 Nov 19
Southern District   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 Round: 9 10 Nov 19
West Torrens   def by   Northern Districts
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 Round: 10 17 Nov 19
Kensington   drew   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 2nd Grade Round: 5 9 Nov 19
West Torrens   def by   Tea Tree Gully
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 Round: 5 3 Nov 19
Southern District   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 Round: 7 17 Nov 19
West Torrens   def   Kensington
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 3rd Grade Round: 5 9 Nov 19
Tea Tree Gully   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 5 9 Nov 19
West Torrens   def by   Tea Tree Gully
Grade: SACA PC:Under 14 Red Round: 4 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Tea Tree Gully   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 14 White Round: 4 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
West Torrens   def   Tea Tree Gully
Grade: SACA PC:Ray Sutton Shield Round: 3 3 Nov 19
Glenelg   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Ray Sutton Shield Round: 4 10 Nov 19
West Torrens   def by   Adelaide

Events

Comedy Night featuring Mickey D (7th December)